Usage policy

CONFIDENTIALITY STATEMENT

General confidentiality provisions

To use the web page at the address: https://gourmetback.com.ua/ (hereinafter – Website), which is managed by GourmetBack Private Company (hereinafter – the Site Administration), as well as to place an order, purchase or deliver goods, or get advice on services that can be provided by the company, a registration procedure or the provision of personal information to the Site Administration may be required. The confidentiality terms and conditions explain how such information should be used. Please read these Terms of Confidentiality carefully before using the Website.

The present Confidentiality Statement governs the relationship between the Site Administration and any natural or legal person (hereinafter – the User) for the processing of Personal Information, including, but not limited to, the collection, use, storage and security of the information provided by the User and/or collected from the User. The present Confidentiality Statement apply to all information that the Site Administration may receive from the User while the latter is using the Web page.

Please note that your use of the Website means that you fully agree with all of the terms of this Confidentiality Statement and the terms of the processing of your Personal Information. If you do not unconditionally agree to accept all the terms of this Confidentiality Statement, please refrain from using the Website.

The Administration of the Website uses the collected personal data of the Users in accordance with the Law of Ukraine ‘On Personal Data Protection’.

Receipt and processing of personal data

In this Confidentiality Statement the term Personal data is used to refer to the information or a set of data pieces about an individual who is identified or can be specifically identified. All Users may visit the Website without disclosing any personal information. In this case, the User’s failure to provide the necessary information requested in the relevant sections of the information entry and other sections of the Website may result in the inability to provide the Users with certain services and the ability to order and purchase the goods.

The Site Administration processes the following categories of personal data of Users: name, surname, patronymic name, e-mail and or postal address, address for delivery of the Goods, telephone number, mobile phone number and other data. By ordering the goods on the Website or registering the User’s profile on it or entering the relevant personal data in the columns for providing contact information on the Website, the User agrees (gives his consent) to enter his personal data in the information system, both manually and automatically, to the fullest extent and for the purposes specified below, in accordance with the Law of Ukraine ‘On Personal Data Protection’. If the User does not agree to enter the requested data, he has the right not to use the Website and not to provide his personal data to the Site Administration.

By registering on the Website or entering your personal data when ordering the goods or in the feedback form, the User gives permission for the collection, processing and storage of the User’s personal data and their distribution by the Site Administration in accordance with the Law of Ukraine ‘On Personal Data Protection’ for the purpose of making mutual settlements, providing information about the goods and services provided by PC GourmetBack, advising the User of the Website on the choice of the goods and services, ordering goods and their delivery to the User and informing the User about product placement on the Website.

The Site Administration receives personal data of the User from open sources, as well as directly from the User through documents or messages submitted by the User to the name of the Site Administration, including provision the information for feedback, registration or ordering.

The purpose and objectives of collection and processing of the Users’ personal data

The Site Administration processes the Users’ personal data for the following purposes:

– To enable advising the User on goods and services provided by the GourmetBack Private  Company;

– To implement certain actions to perform operations of purchase and sale of goods and fulfillment of the terms of the public offer agreement concluded between the User and the Site Administration;

– To enable making mutual settlements, delivery of the ordered goods to the User and informing the User about product placement on the Website.

The Administration of the Site shall be obliged to respect the confidentiality of the information provided by the Users in accordance with the applicable law.

Personal data shall be stored for no longer than necessary in accordance with the purpose of their processing.

Limitation of liability

When posting Personal Information of third parties in the process of using the Website, the User guarantees that he has received all necessary permissions and consent to these actions, as well as guarantees the full and unconditional consent of these persons to all provisions of the present Confidentiality Statement.

The Site Administration shall not be responsible for the collection, storage and processing of the Personal Information by the software of third parties included in the Website.

The Site Administration does not collect any information, the processing of which has certain restrictions imposed by law, such as the information about racial or ethnic origin, political, religious or ideological beliefs, membership in political parties and trade unions, criminal prosecution. or criminal sanction, as well as data the relating to health, sexual life, biometric or genetic data.

Making changes to the Confidentiality Statement

The present Confidentiality Statement may be changed by the Site Administration unilaterally by posting it in a new wording on the Internet available through the link: https://gourmetback.com.ua/politika-konfidentsiynosti/. Using the Website, including the provision of personal data in a feedback form, or ordering goods, etc. the User agrees in full to the changes contained in the amended version of the Confidentiality Statement.

Contact details of the Site Administration

GourmetBack Private Company 
Address: 2-B Zavodska street, Bucha  Kyiv region, 08292 Ukraine
EDRPOU Code 42885788
Tel.:+38(066)01-01-444
E-mail: info@gourmetback.com.ua

blank